New TAdviser SummIT records: over 1.5 thousand participants, more than 50 stands
30.05.24, 17:00, Msk
Every year the TAdviser SummIT conference is becoming larger. The event, held on May 28, was the largest in the history of its holding: in total, TAdviser SummIT was attended by more than 1.5 thousand delegates, and more than 50 stands of IT products and services suppliers were deployed in the exhibition area.
TAdviser SummIT was supported by Ministry of Digital Development. It was attended by the Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media Maksut Shadayev, who in the format of an interview on stage answered acute questions from participants in the IT industry and spoke about important initiatives being discussed and already being implemented.
Nine thematic sessions were held within the framework of the conference - more than at the previous TAdviser SummIT: "IT in the public sector," "IT in banks," "IT in industry," "IT in retail/e-commerce," "Digitalization 4.0," "Import substitution," "Information security," "EDMS," "Digitalization of business processes." About 150 people made reports in the plenary part and thematic sessions.
Among them:
Alexander Albychev, Deputy Head, Federal Treasury
Andrey Shcheverov, Director of the Digital Transformation Department of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
Evgeny Khasin, Director of the Cybersecurity Department, Ministry of Digital Development of Russia
Alexey Kozyrev, Vice President, Director of the GosTech Program Management Department, Sberbank
Nikolai Ulyanov, Deputy Chairman of the Board, Rosselkhozbank
Kirill Semion, Head of the Department of Informatization, Russian Railways
Maxim Klepikov, Deputy Head of IT Infrastructure Department, Gazprombank
Sergei Sergeyev, Director of Digital Innovation and IT, Lenta
Nikolay Knysh, Director of Technology, Leroy Merlin
Igor Kozlov, Member of the Management Board - Vice President for IT and Process Automation, Segezha Group
Anatoly Wasserman, deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation
Alexey Bondarenko, Head of Digitalization Department, Uralchem
Svetlana Solovyova, Director of Digital Transformation, Unilever Rus
Fedor Lezhnev, IT Director of Alfa-Capital Management Company
Vladimir Zamaruev, Chief information officer, Ural Civil Aviation Plant
Maxim Vlasov, Director of Digitalization, Atomstroyexport
Denis Bogomolov, Vice President for Finance, IT and Business Development, NIZHFARM
Elena Zvonareva, Advisor to the Minister of Construction and Housing and Communal Services of the Russian Federation, Deputy Head of the Central Committee of the Russian Federation for Digital Transformation
Andrey Polozov-Yablonsky, Advisor to the General Director - Head of Innovation, Aeroflot
Ruslan Karimov, Deputy General Director for IT and Digital Technologies, Eastern Mining Company
Aleksandr Pushoy, Chief information officer, MZPS "Karat"
Alexander Kuliev, CDO, Burger King
Mikhail Kudashev, CIO, SOKOLOV
Pavel Markov, Director of Projects and Digital Products, Desport
Alexander Kramarenko, Head of Data Architecture, Magnit
Anton Budkevich, Director of Development of the National Payment Card System (NSPK)
Andrey Nuikin, Head of Information Systems Security, EVRAZ
Dmitry Kuzhba, Head of Information Security Department, Agropromkomplektatsiya Group of Companies
Sergey Demidov, Director of the Department of Operational Risks, Information Security, Moscow Exchange Group Maxim Rusin, Managing Director, ICD
Ilya Batay, Chief information officer, Sinara Bank
Gennady Grebenik, Transformation Director, FORA BANK
Alexey Berdin, Head of IT Department, PROGRESS (FrutoNyan brand)
Nikolai Galkin, Director of the IT Department, Coffeemania and many others.
The general partners of the summit were Tinkoff, Sberbank, Platform V, Aston, DataRu, Skala^r, and a strategic partner - LANIT. Official partners are eXpress, Sber Devices, TestOps, SimbirSoft, ICL, DataSpace, Oxygen, DATARK, Force, VK Cloud, VK WorkSpace.